Latest Endurance results

Latest endurance results below, please add any amendments/omissions as comments to this post.
Kirk Ollason
Saturday 5 March 2016
Parkruns
Jake Wightman 15:34 (Braunstone – 1st M)
John Reynolds 17:16 (Edinburgh)
Madis Osjamets 17:17 (Edinburgh)
Laura Dunn 17:55 (Edinburgh- 1st F)
Kevin Hamilton 20:02 (Edinburgh)
Sarah Cadenas 23:10 (Edinburgh)
David Steele 23:12 (Edinburgh)

Kings Buildings 5 Mile Road Race
Jamie Crawford 28:13
Andy Latham 30:32
Ian Hall 42:10

Jack Crawford Springburn Cup 10k
Robert Turner 33:23 (3rd M)

Sunday 6 March 2016

Meadows Marathon
Neil Renault 2:34:48 (1st M)

Lasswade AC 10 Mile Road Race
Bryan Mackie 55:48 (1st M)
Callum Reid 56:48 (2nd M)
Mark Thornton-Smith 61:51
David Cross 62:05
Malcolm Parry 65:55
Claire Jellema 67:50
Chris Creegan 69:06

Saturday 12 March 2016

Parkruns
Colin McGill 17:48 (Edinburgh)
Martin Ferguson 18:15 (Dunfermline – 2nd M)
Max Carcas 19:19 (Edinburgh)
Nikki Gibson 20:06 (Portobello – 3rd F)
Kathleen Dempsey 20:55 (Edinburgh)
David Steele 21:58 (Edinburgh)
Dougie Cowan 22:34 (Portobello)
Sharyn Ramage 24:23 (Livingston – 3rd F)

Cupar 5
Bryan Mackie 24:57 (3rd M)
Andy Latham 30:03
Anne Peat 35:00
Eric Stevenson 35:20
 
Sunday 13 March 2016

Inverness Half Marathon
Neil Renault 68:16
Joshua Arthur 76:49
Owain Williams 78:23
Keith Dunlop 79:06
Tom Blankenstein 82:23
Peter Simpson 83:10
Scott Henderson 88:55
Christopher Hartles 90:02
Derek Fraser 94:42
Sean Caldre 94:46
Elaine Davies 95:09
Leanne Calder 100:35
Lyndsey Fraser 102:51

Saturday 19 March 2016

Parkruns
Madis Osjamets 17:03 (Edinburgh)
Peter Simpson 18:18 (Birkenhead – 9th M)
Pippa Carcas 19:58 (Edinburgh – 1st F)
Jocelyn Payne 20:14 (Edinburgh – 3rd F)
David Steele 21:37 (Edinburgh)
Sarah Cadenas 23:28 (Edinburgh)
Jane Carcas 26:16 (Edinburgh)

Sunday 20 March 2016

Alloa Half Marathon
John Mowbray 80:08
Martin Ferguson 80:35
David Sidebottom 80:48
Mark Thornton-Smith 81:25
Andy Latham 84:08
Malcolm Parry 86:51
Catriona Probert 88:23
Nikki Gibson 89:27
Fiona Hegarty 96:01
Dougie Gowan 102:54

Kilomathon (Edinburgh)
2.62k
Katie Johnson 9:39 (1st F)
Lily Arrundale 11:13
Jessica Lorimer 11:19
6.55k
Iain Craven 26:39 (1st M)
13.1k
Richard Cockbain 48:07
David Cross 48:38 (1st MV50)
Gillian Palmer 49:04 (1st F)
Scott Henderson 52:03
Christopher Hartles 53:43
Faisal Ghani 55:30

Saturday 26 March 2016 

Parkruns
Stuart Johnston 17:24 (Portobello)
Martin Ferguson 18:13 (Edinburgh)
Scott Henderson 18:49 (Edinburgh)
Iain Craven 18:52 (Edinburgh)
Sarah Cadenas 23:33 (Edinburgh)
Sharyn Ramage 23:42 (Livingston – 3rd F)
Brian Howie 24:06 (Edinburgh)
Thomas Mackay 25:42 (Bangor)

Sunday 27 March 2016 
Self Transcendence 100k (Perth)
Robert Turner 7:17:11 (3rd M)

Saturday 2 April 2016

Parkruns
Stuart Johnston 17:18 (Portobello – 3rd M)
Richard Cockbain 17:45 (Edinburgh -2nd M)
Richard Meade 18:42 (Portobello)
Nicholas Wolverson 19:44 (Edinburgh)
Kevin Hamilton 19:44 (Edinburgh)
Ken Mortimer 19:47 (Edinburgh)
Jocelyn Moar 19:52 (Edinburgh – 3rd F)
Kathleen Dempsey 20:07 (Edinburgh)
Emily Simpson 20:20 (Edinburgh)
David Steele 22:40 (Edinburgh)
Brian Howie 25:41 (Edinburgh)
Katie Mackay 27:44 (Edinburgh)
Elizabeth-Jane Barry 29:29 (Edinburgh)

Dunbar 10k
Bryan Mackie 32:54 (1st M)
Callum Reid 34:05 (2nd M)
Jamie Crawford 35:26 (3rd M)
Madeleine Bell 41:18 (1st F)
Anne Peat 45:00
Sarah Cadenas 49:04

Sunday 3 April 2016
 
Scottish Athletics National Road Relays (Livingston)
5k leg
Gavin Bryson 15:50
Madeleine Murray 16:42
Peter Cameron 16:52
David Cross 18:10
Iain Craven 18:54
Amanda Woodrow 18:56
Chris Creegan 20:13
Karen Dobbie 21:17
Matthew Newnham 21:19
Sharyn Ramage 22:39
Eric Stevenson 22:43
10k leg
Madis Osjamets 33:20
Colin McGill 34:13
Owain Williams 34:19
Rachael Dunn 34:37
Tom Blankenstein 35:07
Laura Dunn 35:10
Jenny MacLean 35:25
Peter Simpson 36:50
Janet Dunbar 37:40
Michael Barton 40:23
Ian Hall 52:36
 
Saturday 9 April 2016 

Parkruns
Madis Osjamets 17:13 (Edinburgh – 2nd M)
Stuart Johnston 17:28 (Portobello – 3rd M)
Andy Latham 19:11 (St Peters) Lukasz Cwiklewski 19:24 (Dunfermline)
Nicholas Wolverson 20:37 (Portobello)
Kersti Jaager 21:41 (Edinburgh)
Sharyn Ramage 22:29 (Livingston)
Billie Armstrong 23:32 (Edinburgh)
David Steele 23:53 (Edinburgh)
Robbie Kennedy 24:44 (Edinburgh)
Pamela Armstrong 25:26 (Edinburgh)
Berit Inkster 28:49 (Worsley Woods)
Mitchell Fraser 28:54 (Worsley Woods)

Sunday 10 April 2016 

Tom Scott Memorial 10 (Strathclyde Park)
Neil Renault 50:54 (2nd M)
 
Jim Dingwall Round The Houses 10k (Grangemouth)
Bryan Mackie 31:02 (3rd M)
Iain Whitaker 33:31
Freya Ross 33:50 (1st F)
Colin McGill 34:28
Jamie Crawford 34:41
Owain Williams 35:22
Rachael Dunn 35:32 (3rd F)
Adam Chmielowski 35:36
Laura Dunn 35:47
Martin Ferguson 36:11
Gillian Palmer 36:22
David Cross 36:20
Jenny MacLean 36:52
Lauren Wilson 37:18
Peter Simpson 37:44
Iain Craven 37:44
Alexander Quayle 38:17
Malcolm Parry 38:50
Nikki Gibson 40:12
Hannah Waugh 40:52
Lyndsey Fraser 42:26
Eric Stevenson 46:15
Alex MacEwen 47:40

ASICS Greater Manchester Marathon
Catriona Probert 3:00:13

Saturday 16 April 2016

Parkruns
Neil Renault 15:39 (Portobello – 1st M)
Robbie Kennedy 16:54 (Edinburgh)
Stuart Johnston 17:19 (Portobello)
Owain Williams 18:23 (Portobello)
Andy Latham 18:31 (Claisebrook Cove)
Scott Henderson 19:23 (Portobello)
Darren Blyth 20:01 (Portobello)
Kathleen Dempsey 20:08 (Edinburgh – 2nd F)
Jocelyn Moar 20:09 (Edinburgh – 3rd F)
Mitchell Fraser 20:30 (Portobello)
Kathryn Evans 21:19 (Elgin – 2nd F)
Dougie Gowan 22:16  (Portobello)
Sharyn Ramage 22:34 (Livingston)
David Steele 22:37 (Edinburgh)
Andy O’Neill 22:59 (Portobello)
Elizabeth-Jane Barry 28:55 (Edinburgh)

Sunday 17 April 2016 

Morrisons Great Edinburgh Run
Bryan Mackie 54:04
Richard Cockbain 60:59
David Cross 61:25
Iain Craven 64:08
Malcolm Parry 65:36
Janet Dunbar 66:46 (2nd F)
Scott Henderson 67:24
Lyndsey Fraser 73:51
Eric Stevenson 76:44
Steven Waterston 77:58

Saturday 23 April 2016 

Parkruns
Stuart Johnston 16:59 (Portobello – 1st M)
Colin McGill 17:27 (Portobello – 2nd M)
Iain Craven 18:36 (Edinburgh)
Nicholas Wolverson 18:52 (Portobello)
Malcolm Parry 19:09 (St Andrews)
Richard Meade 19:12 (Portobello)
Scott Henderson 19:16 (Edinburgh)
Kathleen Dempsey 19:59 (Edinburgh)
Darren Blyth 20:37 (Portobello)
Sharyn Ramage 21:57 (Livingston – 3rd F)
Brian Howie 23:36 (Edinburgh)
Lukasz Cwiklewski 28:23 (Warsaw Ursynow)

John Muir Way Ultra Marathon (East Lothian)
Martin Little 4:41:12
 
Sunday 24 April 2016
 
Virgin London Marathon
Neil Renault 2:23:31
Joshua Arthur 2:37:35
Freya Ross 2:37:52
Keith Dunlop 2:52:44
Richard Cockbain 2:54:20
Tanya Shields 3:04:23
Kevin Hamilton 3:15:49
Elaine Davies 3:17:39
Nikki Gibson 3:21:30
Hannah Waugh 3:23:35
Karen Dobbie 3:24:11
Scott MacKenzie 3:25:52
Michael Barton 3:32:33
Alex MacEwen 3:50:06
Leanne Webster 3:53:54
Richard Paddock 4:02:24

Friday 29 April 2016

British Milers Club 10k (Glasgow)
Gavin Bryson 32:06

Saturday 30 April 2016 
 
Parkruns
Stuart Johnston 17:44 (Portobello)
Martin Ferguson 18:31 (Dunfermline – 1st M)
Richard Meade 18:47 (Portobello)
Lukasz Cwiklewski 19:52 (Warsaw –Ursynow)
Kathryn Evans 20:00 (Elgin)
Lyndsey Fraser 20:27 (Edinburgh – 2nd F)
Christopher Hartles 20:53 (Edinburgh)
Eddie Follan 21:17 (Portobello)
Sharyn Ramage 21:54 (Livingston – 2nd F)
David Steele 22:30 (Edinburgh)
Andy O’Neill 22:42 (Portobello)
Sarah Cadenas 23:00 (Edinburgh)
Brian Howie 23:16 (Edinburgh)
 
East Lothian Open – 1500m
Robbie Kennedy 4:18.21
Andy Latham 4:48.67
Matthew Newnham 5:23.89

Replies for “Latest Endurance results”

  • Kirk

    Couple of additions:

    Sunday 24 April 2016

    Orlen Warsaw Marathon
    Lukasz Cwiklewski 2:59:12

    Saturday 30 April 2016
    Stuc a’Chroin Hill Race
    Berit Inkster 4:28:14

Leave a Reply

  • Support Edinburgh Athletic Club

  • Our Podium Award

  • Award Badges 2016