Results

Endurance Results March 2019

Thanks to Kirk Ollason for these monthly results. Saturday 2 March 2019 Parkruns Freddie Carcas 15:15 (Long Eaton – 1st M) Ross McGhie 17:20 (Burgess) Robin Kyle 17:35 (Edinburgh) Sean Calder 18:09 (Livingston – 2nd M) Nicholas Wolverson 18:22 (Portobello) Dave Clements 20:20 (Portobello) Rick Paddock 20:21 (Edinburgh) Jessica Wilson-Young 21:07 (Carlisle – 1st F) Michael Barton 22:10 (Portobello) Ben Thomson 22:13 (Edinburgh) Kirsty Watson 22:22 (Edinburgh) Shona Adam 22:35 (Edinburgh) Kirk Ollason 23:39 (Lanark Moor)Anne Duncan 25:58 (Portobello) Tom Leeman 27:18 (Portobello) Ian…

Read more

19th April 2019

Lothian Trials Results

The results from the Lothian Trials at Meadowmill on 31st March can be viewed on the Power10 https://www.thepowerof10.info/results/results.aspx?meetingid=280032&fbclid=IwAR1ERYtPCEo_vhSghBMZvXhWjYl2fTmO9sHU3nw7Tyh68wvsdRJayFemK2E FacebookTwitterGoogle+Pin ItEmail

Read more

14th April 2019

National XC

Our top finishers  were: Senior Men: 3rd Michael Christoforou Senior Women: 14th Lauren Wilson U20 Men: 1st Freddie Carcas U20 Women: 1st Eloise Walker U17 Men: 12th Hugh Morrow U17 Women: 19th Elizabeth McCall U15 Boys: 21st Ross Dewar U15 Girls: 7th Sorcha Shepherd followed closely by Rose Newman 9th U13 Boys: 15th Patrick Barnes…

Read more

24th February 2019

East District XC Livingston

After yesterdays XC at Livingston we now have the final placings in the East District XC LeagueCombined ages Female teams 1st Seniors/U20 Women 2nd Masters Women 4th U15/U17 Girls 1st U13 Girls 8th U11 Girls 1st Combined ages Male teams 2nd Seniors/ U20 Men 3rd Masters Men 5th U17 Men 6th U15 Boys 7th U13 Boys 9th U11 Boys 2nd Full results can be viewed here: http://www.salroadrunningandcrosscountrymedalists.co.uk/Archive/East%20District%20League/Results/2010s/EDL%202018-9/EDL%202018-9.html…

Read more

20th January 2019

East District XC Championships

Well done to all our athletes competing at the Lindsay’s East District Cross Country Championships in Aberdeen. U13 Girls 6th TeamU13 Boys 5th TeamU15 Girls: Katie Johnson 2nd , 2nd TeamU15 Boys: Ross Dewar 3rd, 2nd TeamU17 Women: Alice Goodall 2nd , 1st  Team U17 Men: Hugh Morrow 3rd  , 2nd TeamU20 Women: Zoe Bates…

Read more

9th December 2018

East District XC Relays

East District XC Relay Championships, Glamis 13th October Young Females 2nd Connie Roxburgh, Katie Johnson, Alison Goddall We had four other Young Female teams they finished 4th, 15th, 16th and 25th Young Males 1st Ruaridh Woodland-Broome, Ross Dewar, Joe Ewing The Edinburgh B team were 13th. Women 2nd Rebecca Burns, Katie Bain, Zoe Bates The…

Read more

17th October 2018

McDonald Memorial Handicap

Results from last weekend’s McDonald Memorial Handicap 2018 below (scratch times in brackets):     Richard Clark 22:36 (19:36) Kirk Ollason 22:47 (20:47) Nairn McWilliams 22:50 (17:50) Jacqui Rainger 22:58 (18:58) Cath Ferry 23:11 (20:11) Malcolm Fraser 23:16 (18:46) Eric Stevenson 23:17 (22:47) Ken Mortimer 23:20 (20:20) Caitlin Cole 23:21 (19:21) Jim Scott 23:22 (20:22)…

Read more

8th October 2018

Scottish Womens League

We now have the results from the final match in the Scottish Womens League which we won and that result confirmed us as league Champions. The full results can be viewed here: Scottish Womens League match 3 FacebookTwitterGoogle+Pin ItEmail

Read more

9th September 2018

Scottish Athletics League

Well done to our Senior Men in finishing in second place in the Scottish Athletics League Div 2, gaining promotion to the first division. Full results can be viewed here: scottish_league_26_august_2018 FacebookTwitterGoogle+Pin ItEmail

Read more

28th August 2018

Senior and U17 Championships

Well done to all our medal winners at the Scottish U17 and Senior Championships U17 Brera Ajala  2nd Triple Jump Jane Davidson 3rd Long Jump Joe Ewing 1st 800m Calum Holmes 3rd 100m Max Leslie 1st 200m, 2nd 100m Alice Goodall 2nd 1500m Calum Newby 3rd Shot Put Ellie O’Hara  1st Triple Jump, 2nd Long…

Read more

12th August 2018
  • Club Gallery

  • Our Podium Award

  • Club Stats

  • Support Edinburgh Athletic Club

  • Award Badges 2018

  • Archives