Results

Endurance results April 2017

Endurance results courtesy of Kirk Ollason Saturday 1 April 2017   Parkruns Leon Johnson 17:07 (Edinburgh) Dean Cooper-Cunningham 17:23 (Brighton Preston Park) Mark Thornton-Smith 17:40 (Edinburgh) Jamie Crawford 18:39 (Claisebrook Cove) Andy Latham 18:57 (Edinburgh) Kevin Hamilton 18:58 (Edinburgh) Chris Hartles 19:26 (Edinburgh) Kathleen Dempsey 20:09 (Edinburgh – 3rd F) Nikki Gibson 20:31 (Portobello –…

Read more

11th May 2017

Scottish Athletics League

The results from the Men’s first Match in the Scottish Athletics League in Aberdeen, can be viewed here: scottish athletics league match 1 Photos taken by Laurence Bissett are now in our Gallery page FacebookTwitterGoogle+Pin ItEmail

Read more

10th May 2017

YDL Upper Age Group

Well done to Team Edinburgh competing in the Northern Premier League East, in the first meeting of the League, they finished in first place. The results can be viewed here: YDL Upper age group match1 FacebookTwitterGoogle+Pin ItEmail

Read more

2nd May 2017

Forth Valley League

The results from the first Forth Valley League match held in Livingston can be viewed here Forth Valley Div1 Match 1 Forth Valley Div3 Match 1 Thanks to all officials and helpers, for another enjoyable meeting. FacebookTwitterGoogle+Pin ItEmail

Read more

2nd May 2017

YDL Lower Age Group

The results from the first YDL lower age group match in Ayr can be viewed here: YDL Lower age group match 1 U17 Challenge Match 1 Edinburgh won the meeting by 34 points from Giffnock North.   FacebookTwitterGoogle+Pin ItEmail

Read more

30th April 2017

Scottish Relay Championships

Great results from the Relay Championships in Grangemouth. 4 x 100m U15 Boys Gold U15 Girls Gold Sen Men Silver Sen Women Silver U17 Men Silver U13 Girls Silver 4x300m U15 Boys Gold 4x400m Sen men Silver U17 Men Silver 3x800m Senior men Gold Full results can be viewed here: Scottish Relay Championships FacebookTwitterGoogle+Pin ItEmail

Read more

22nd April 2017

Livingston Open Graded

The results from the Livingston Open Graded meeting Wednesday 19th April can be viewed here: 2017-04-19_livingson_open_meeting FacebookTwitterGoogle+Pin ItEmail

Read more

20th April 2017

Scottish Womens League

The First Match in the SWAL took place at Grangemouth last Sunday, despite having a number of call offs due to the Easter Holidays we still finished in first place, well done to all our athletes, a good start to the Athletics Season. Full results can be viewed here: Scottish Womens League Match 1 FacebookTwitterGoogle+Pin…

Read more

20th April 2017

Endurance results March 2017

Thanks to Kirk Ollason for compiling these results Saturday 4 March 2017   Parkruns Neil Renault 17:46 (Eglinton – 2nd M) Iain Hare 19:01 (Edinburgh) Kate Johnson 20:18 (Falkirk – 1st F) Michael Barton 20:59 (Sydney St Peters) Michelle Barton 21:12 (Sydney St Peters) David Steele 22:24 (Edinburgh) Jodi McGinty 29:35 (Portobello)   Cupar 5…

Read more

8th April 2017

Lothian and Border Trials

The provisional results for the Lothian and Border Trials can be viewed here: Lothian and Border Provisional Results Please report any errors or omissions FacebookTwitterGoogle+Pin ItEmail

Read more

4th April 2017
  • Support Edinburgh Athletic Club

  • Award Badges 2016

  • Our Podium Award