Endurance results January 2017

January 2017 endurance results compiled buy Kirk Ollason

Sunday 1 January 2017

 

Parkruns

Keith Dunlop 19:16 (Portobello)

Nicholas Wolverson 19:21 (Portobello)

Hannah Waugh 21:02 (Stormont)

Hannah Waugh 21:18 (Ormeau – 3rd F)

Sharyn Ramage 22:24 (Livingston – 3rd F)

 

Portobello Promathon

Iain MacDonald 20:51
Richard Meade 21:17

Stuart Johnston 21:30

Owain Williams 21:48

Rachael Dunn 22:10 (1st F)

Michael Swinton 22:12

Colin McGill 22:15

Adam Chmielowski 22;37

Gillian Palmer 22:43 (2nd F)

Tanya Shields 23:45

Ross McGhie 23:51

Laura Dunn 23:53

Malcolm Parry 25:10

Karen Dobbie 27:01

Brian Howie 28:24

Eric Stevenson 28:31

Willie Gallacher 31:12

Sandy Cameron 32:08

 

Morpeth 11k

Madeleine Bell  43:30

 

Wednesday 4 January 2017

 

Scottish 3000m Champs (Glasgow)

Robert Bough 8:27.97

Eloise Walker 9:54.05

Zoe Bates 10:10.72

Cath Ferry 11:52.97

Sharyn Ramage 12:44.90

 

Saturday 7 January 2017

 

Parkruns

Nicholas Wolverson 18:37 (Edinburgh)

Mitchell Fraser 20:14 (Portobello)

Dave Clements 21:07 (Portobello)

David Steele 21:11 (Edinburgh)

Colin Sills 21:15 (Portobello)

Anne Peat 21:22 (Edinburgh)

Stuart Rylance 21:39 (Bushy Park)

Dougie Gowan 22:04 (Edinburgh)

Sharyn Ramage 22:06 (Livingston – 3rd F)

Isobel Joiner 22:20 (Edinburgh)

Berit Inkster 22:34 (Portobello)

Brian Howie 22:42 (Edinburgh)

Kirk Ollason 22:57 (Livingston)

Christopher Hartles 24:42 (Millom – 1st M)

Emma Lowry 29:40 (Market Harborough)

Esther Watson 29:46 (Edinburgh)

Jodi McGinty 34:19 (Edinburgh)

 

Simplyhealth Great Edinburgh Winter Run 5k
Steven Waterston 23:29

Kiana MacPherson 35:17


Scottish Inter District XC Champs (Edinburgh 6k/8k)

Louise Mercer 22:53

Rachael Dunn 23:27

Rebecca Burns 24:01

Lauren Wilson 24:03

Katie Bain 24:18

Lauren Stoddart 24:34

Zoe Bates 25:14

Michael Christoforou 27:01

                                   

Saturday 14 January 2017

 

Parkruns

Peter Simpson 19:14 (Portobello)

James McLay 19:18 (Edinburgh)

Madeleine Bell 19:26 (Edinburgh – 1st F)

Mitchell Fraser 20:25 (Edinburgh)

Paul Forbes 20:27 (Livingston)

Christopher Hartles 20:56 (Portobello)

Colin Sills 21:31 (Portobello)

Andy O’Neill 22:05 (Edinburgh)

Berit Inkster 22:06  (Edinburgh)

Sarah Cadenas 23:16 (Edinburgh)

David Steele 23:30 (Edinburgh) 

 

East District XC League (Broxburn 5.4k/8.1k)

Rebecca Burns 20:59 (3rd F)

Katie Bain 21:26

Jenny MacLean 22:10

Nikki Gibson 22:42

Sue Ridley 23:59

Jill Morrow 24:26

Karen Dobbie 26:10

Anne Peat 26:25

Sharyn Ramage 27:49

Michael Christoforou 26:53 (2nd M)

Joe Arthur 27:46

John Lenehan 29:04

Callum Reid 30:01

Richard Meade 30:09

Josh Arthur 31:14

Iain MacDonald 31:42

Paul Ireland 32:01

Mark Thornton-Smith 32:23

Terry Roberts 32:50

David Cross 33:20

Nicholas Wolverson 33:30

Dermot Bailie 35:00

Chris Creegan 35:20

Nairn McWilliams 35:29

Alex Quayle 35:55

Max Carcas 35:58

Scott Henderson 36:02

Dave Clements 36:12

K Winkler 37:12

Kevin Graham 37:18

Michael Barton 37:57

Scott Innes 38:12

Dave Steele 41:07

Eric Stevenson 42:48

Willie Gallacher 43:49

Walter McCaskey 47:56

 

Scottish National Open (Glasgow)

Richard Clark 2:29.44 (800m)

Gavin Bryson 4:04.31 (1500m)

Amanda Woodrow 4:48.11 (1500m)

Richard Clark 5:21.32 (1500m)

Cath Ferry 5:31.24 (1500m)

 

Sunday 15 January 2017

 

Carlisle Resolution 10k

Iain Craven 35:54

 

Saturday 21 January 2017

 

Parkruns

Iain MacDonald 16:59 (Pollok – 1st M)

Iain Craven 17:30 (Edinburgh)

Mark Thornton-Smith 17:31 (Edinburgh)

Kevin Hamilton 18:02 (Edinburgh)

Nicholas Wolverson 18:11 (Edinburgh)

Andy Latham 18:43 (Edinburgh)

Scott Henderson 18:50 (Aberdeen)

Lauren Wilson 19:01 (Portobello – 2nd F)

Dave Clements 19:05 (Portobello)

Madeleine Bell 19:16 (Edinburgh – 1st F)

Keith Dunlop 19:35 (Amager Faelled)

Malcolm Parry 20:13 (Portobello)

Mairi Blankenstein 20:32 (Edinburgh)

Mitchell Fraser 20:39 (Portobello)

Michael Barton 20:47 (Portobello)

Ken Mortimer 20:53 (Edinburgh)

Neil Renault 20:57 (Eglinton)

Eddie Follan 21:09 (Portobello)

Christopher Hartles 21:13 (Edinburgh)

David Steele 21:36 (Edinburgh)

Berit Inkster 22:31 (Edinburgh)

Sharyn Ramage 23:08 (Livingston)

Willie Gallacher 24:21 (Portobello)

Emma Lowry 27:44 (Market Harborough)

 

Saturday 28 January 2017

 

Parkruns

Michael Christoforou 15:15 (Edinburgh – 1st M)

Iain Whitaker 16:15 (Edinburgh  – 3rd M)

Madeleine Bell 18:58 (Edinburgh)

Nicholas Wolverson 19:17 (Edinburgh)

Paul Forbes 19:36 (Livingston)

Katie Johnson 19:55 (Falkirk – 3rd F)

Kathleen Dempsey 20:11 (Edinburgh)

Christopher Hartles 20:16 (Edinburgh)

Andy O’Neill 22:03 (Edinburgh)

Sarah Cadenas 22:35 (Edinburgh)

Willie Gallacher 24:44 (Portobello)

Lukasz Cwiklewski 26:23 (Dunfermline)

Ian Hall 29:30 (Portobello)

 

Scottish National Masters XC Champs (Dundee 6k/8k)

Jenny MacLean 25:07

Sue Ridley 27:31

Jill Morrow 27:36

Karen Dobbie 29:04

Anne Peat 30:00

Sharyn Ramage 31:15

Eric Stevenson 31:29

Brian Howie 34:23

Garry Robertson 33:11

Andy Latham 33:23

Chris Creegan 33:44

Scott Henderson 33:44

Malcolm Parry 34:38

Max Carcas 34:51

Dave Clements 35:43

Richard Clark 35:59

Scott Innes 36:17

Michael Barton 36:22

John Blair 36:37

Matthew Newnham 37:44

David Steele 38:42

Alex MacEwen 42:09

Leave a Reply

  • Support Edinburgh Athletic Club

  • Award Badges 2016

  • Our Podium Award