Endurance Results June 2016

endres

Wednesday  1 June 2016

 Corstorphine 5

Bryan Mackie 25:59 (3rd M)

David Cross 29:00 (1st M50)

Keith Dunlop 29:41

Richard Cockbain 29:45

Nairn McWilliams 29:53

Iain Craven 31:10

Michael Barton 35:22

 

Friday 3 June 2016

 GAA Miler Meet 3k  (Glasgow)

Joe Arthur 9:11.57

Rebecca Burns 10:02.90

Sharyn Ramage 12:51.45

 

Black Rock 5

Neil Renault 23:27 (2nd M)

Iain Whitaker 25:01

Ruaridh Miller 26:02

Martin Ferguson 27:11

Kevin Hamilton 29:42

Catriona Probert 30:11

Mitchell Fraser 30:31

Martin Little 30:38

Dale Roy 30:50

Kathleen Dempsey 31:37

Hannah Waugh 32:43

Jocelyn Moar 33:21

Karen Dobbie 33:41

Elaine Davies 36:16

Lyndsey Fraser 44:45

 

Saturday 4 June 2016

 

Parkruns

Keith Dunlop 17:58 (Portobello)

Iain Craven 18:35 (Edinburgh)

Kevin Hamilton 18:41 (Edinburgh)

David Steele 22:17 (Edinburgh)

Sarah Cadenas 23:21 (Edinburgh)

Brian Howie 24:15 (Edinburgh)

Berit Inkster 24:23 (Portobello)

 

Haddington 10k Road Race

Bryan Mackie 32:39 (2nd M)

Iain Whitaker 33:57 (3rd M)

Callum Reid 34:19

Richard Meade 37:14

Scott Henderson 38:11

Eric Stevenson 48:14

 

Sunday 5 June 2016

 Great Women’s 10k (Glasgow)

Catriona Probert 39:17

Cath Ferry 42:42

Lyndsey Fraser 43:01

Leanne Webster 45:22

Sharyn Ramage 47:08

Elaine Davies 47:38

 

Portobello Beach Race

Mitchell Fraser 27:57

Madeleine Bell 30:33

Argy Rizos 31:28

 

Wednesday 8 June

 Sri Chinmoy 5k (Edinburgh)

Neil Renault 15:33 (1st M)

Keith Dunlop 17:23

Nairn McWilliams 17:38

Richard Cockbain 17:46

Iain Craven 18:34

Cath Ferry 20:20

Ian Hall 26:17

 

 

Saturday 11 June 2016

 

Parkruns

Mark Thornton-Smith 17:24 (Edinburgh)

Martin Ferguson 17:47 (Edinburgh)

Richard Meade 17:57 (Portobello – 2nd M)

Iain Craven 18:07 (Edinburgh)

Nicholas Wolverson 18:11 (Edinburgh)

Matthew Kennedy 18:33 (Portobello)

Max Carcas 19:03 (Edinburgh)

Rob Cleat 19:32 (Livingston)

Jocelyn Moar 19:58 (Edinburgh – 3rd F)

Derek Fraser 20:05 (Edinburgh)

Sarah Cadenas 21:28 (Edinburgh)

Christopher Hartles 23:24 (Inverness)

Jane Carcas 28:01 (Edinburgh)

 

Isle of Skye Half Marathon

Ross McGhie 85:34

Kathleen Dempsey 104:02

Lyndsey Fraser 104:02

 

Sunday 12 June  2016
Dechmont 10k Trail Race

Owain Williams 38:46 (3rd M)

Malcolm Parry 43:45

Sue Ridley 44:48

Anne Peat 46:22

Sharyn Ramage 49:09

Sarah Cadenas 50:55

 

Wednesday 15 June 2016

 

Sri Chinmoy 2 Mile (Edinburgh)

Nairn McWilliams 11:04

Fraser Blackie 11:34

Iain Craven 11:42

Ian Hall 15:33

 

Thursday 16 June 2016

 

Kirkintilloch 10k

Cath Ferry 41:31

 

Friday 17 June 2016

 

Brian Goodwin Memorial 10k (Glasgow)

 

Gavin Bryson 31:54 (3rd M)

Callum Reid 33:37

Stuart Johnston 34:05

 

Saturday 18 June 2016

 

Parkruns

Madis Osjamets 17:06 (Edinburgh – 3rd M)

Owain Williams 17:25 (Perth – 3rd M)

Richard Meade 17:40 (Edinburgh)

Keith Dunlop 17:43 (Edinburgh)

Robert Hamilton 17:58 (Edinburgh)

Iain Craven 17:59 (Edinburgh)

Gillian Palmer 18:05 (Edinburgh -1st F)

Kevin Hamilton 18:06 (Edinburgh)

Jenny MacLean 18:33 (Falkirk  – 1st F)

Nicholas Wolverson 18:41 (Edinburgh)

Lyndsey Fraser 20:04 (Edinburgh – 2nd F)

Kathryn Evans 21:13 (Elgin – 3rd F)

Kirk Ollason 22:14 (Livingston)

Sharyn Ramage 22:30 (Livingston)

 

Sunday 19 June 2016  

 

Bannockburn 701 10k

Eddie Follan 43:12

Dougie Gowan 45:29
Sarah Cadenas 46:15

Andy O’Neill 47:56

 

Wednesday 22 June 2016 

 

Sri Chinmoy 2 Mile (Edinburgh)

Robert Bough 9:39 (1st M)

Nairn McWilliams 11:00

Robert Hamitlon 11:07

Cath Ferry 12:42 (2nd F)

Ian Hall 15:10

 

Friday 24 June 2016

Calderglen Harriers 5k (East Kildbride)

Neil Renault 17:02 (1st M)

 

Calderglen Harriers 10K (East Kilbride)

Neil Renault 35:15 (2nd M)

 

Saturday 25 June 2016

 

Parkruns

Neil Renault 15:53 (Edinburgh – 1st M)

Daniel Bryant 16:52 (Cambridge – 1st M)

Gillian Palmer 17:42 (Edinburgh – 1st F)

Keith Dunlop 17:50 (Portobello – 1st M)

Scott Henderson 18:53 (Edinburgh)

Kathleen Dempsey 19:41 (Edinburgh – 3rd F)

Kathryn Evans 20:44 (Elgin – 1st F)

Chris Hartles 21:15 (Edinburgh)

Anne Peat 21:19 (Edinburgh)

Sarah Cadenas 21:25 (Edinburgh)

Dave Steele 21:59 (Edinburgh)

Andy O’Neill 23:37 (Portobello)

 

Sunday 26 June 2016

 

Seven Hills of Edinburgh

Kevin Hamilton 2:17:03

Lyndsey Fraser 2:56:04

Kathleen Dempsey 2:56:07

Pam Armstrong 3:58:54

 

Penistone 10k

Iain Whitaker 34:47 (1st M)

 

Lairig Ghru (Braemar to Aviemore)

Tom Blankenstein 3:57:49

Brian Howie 5:39:12

 

Tuesday 28 June 2016

 

Open Track Time Trials 1 Mile (Tranent)

Katie Johnson 5:38 (1st F)

Andy Latham 5:40

Matthew Newnham 6:06

 

Wednesday 29 June 2016 

 

Sri Chinmoy 1 Mile (Edinburgh)

Iain Whitaker 4:40 (1st M)

Richard Cockbain 5:11

Nairn McWilliams 5:13

Robert Hamilton 5:16

Pippa Carcas 5:26 (2nd F)

Iain Craven 5:26

Max Carcas 5:31

Scott Innes 5:50

Richard Clark 5:54

Ian Hall 6:59

 

Leave a Reply

  • Support Edinburgh Athletic Club

  • Club Gallery

  • Our Podium Award

  • Award Badges 2017