September 2016 Endurance results

The following results have been complied by Kirk Ollason

Saturday 3 September 2016


Parkruns

Neil Renault 15:38 (Folkestone – 1st M & Course Record)

David Cross 17:55 (Edinburgh)

John Mowbray 18:36 (Edinburgh)

Scott Henderson 18:55 (Edinburgh)

Iain Craven 19:18 (Ashton Court)

Christopher Hartles 20:26 (Edinburgh)

Colin Sills 22:03 (Portobello)

 

East Lothian Open Graded

Matthew Newnham 2:42.75 (800m)

Lauren Stoddart 7:06.70 (2000m s/c)

 

Sunday 4 September 2016

 

David Candish Handicap Mile (Pitreavie)

Matthew Newnham 6:34.8 (1st)

Andy Latham 6:48.5

 

Waterside Half Marathon (Derry)
Ian Williamson 88:53

 

Wednesday 7 September 2016 

 

Run & Become 5k (Meadows)

Neil Renault 15:17 (1st M)

Cath Ferry 20:21 (2nd F)

Ian Hall 27:45

 

Saturday 10 September 2016

 

Parkruns

Emily Dudgeon 19:18 (Dundee – 1st F)

Mark Horne 19:41 (Bushy)

Sarah Cadenas 21;33 (Edinburgh

Dave Steele 21:54 (Edinburgh)

Andy O’Neill 22:37 (Portobello)

Emma Laverie 23:11 (Portobello)

Nicholas Wolverson 23:58 (Edinburgh)

Christopher Hartles 26:44 (Edinburgh)

 

Lasswade AC Club Champs Meadowbank)

Matthew Newnham 2:46.37 (800m) 5:23.71(1500m)

 

Sunday 11 September 2016

 

Livingston AAC Club Champs

Cath Ferry  5:28.92 (1500m)

 

City of Stirling 10k

Bryan Mackie 32:09

Iain Whitaker 32:28

Gavin Bryson 32:36

Callum Reid 33:16

Iain MacDonald 33:46

Adam Rouse 34:19

Jamie Crawford 34:42

Colin McGill 34:58

Richard Cockbain 35:11

Neil Thin 35:27

Ross McGhie 35:31

Adam Chmielowski 35:52

Keith Dunlop 35:54

Madis Osjamets 36:03

Sarah Laverty 36:21

Laura Dunn 36:26

David Cross 36:30

Robert Hamilton 36:52

Kevin Hamilton 37:14

Lauren Wilson 37:21

Iain Craven 37:44

Richard Meade 38:05

Alex Quayle 38:11

Scott Henderson 38:45

Andy Latham 38:52

Darren Blyth 39:07

Nikki Gibson 40:27

Christopher Hartles 42:08

Keith Sambrook 43:01

Sarah Cadenas 44:18

Eoghan Hoare 44:50

Kersti Jaager 45:12

 

Great North Run (Newcastle)

Freya Murray 75:22

Chris Hairs 83:45

Madeleine Bell 90:06

Nick Jellema 94:33

 

Wednesday 14 September 2016

 

Run & Become 2 Miles (Meadows)

Neil Renault 9:46 (1st M)

Christopher Hartles 12:07

Paul Forbes 12;12

Cath Ferry 12:40

Ian Hall 16:36

 

Saturday 17 September 2016

 

Parkruns

Neil Renault 15:56 (Edinburgh – 2nd M)

Nicholas Wolverson 18:54 (Edinburgh)

Matthew Kennedy 19:03 (Portobello)

Nikki Gibson 20:17 (Portobello – 1st F)

Iain Craven 20:40 (Edinburgh)

Dave Steele 21:41 (Edinburgh)

Sharyn Ramage 22:42 (Livingston – 3rd F)

Christopher Hartles 27:00 (Edinburgh)

Susan McKelvie 32:57 (Edinburgh)

 

Scottish Vets XC Trial 6k (Glasgow)

Jenny MacLean 22:48 (3rd F)

Walter McCaskey 31:57 (1st MV80)

 

Sunday 18 September 2016 

 

Cumbernauld 10k

Andy Latham 38:37


Scottish 10k (Musselburgh)

Stuart Johnston 33:12

Callum Reid 33:16

Iain MacDonald 33:23

Sarah Laverty 37:53 (1st F)

Christopher Hartles 41:09

Derek Fraser 41:18 (1st MV50)

Leanne Calder 45:47

Sharyn Ramage 47:19 (1st FV50)

 

Scottish Half Marathon (Musselburgh)

Bryan Mackie 71:36 (1st M)

Colin McGill 77:27 (1st MV40)

Leon Johnson 78:18

Richard Cockbain 78:25

David Cross 80:02 (1st MV50)

Keith Dunlop 81:09

Iain Craven 85:55

Scott Henderson 86:47

Lyndsey Fraser 92:13

Steve Ingledew 95:33

Dougie Gowan 99:28

Catharine Horn 99:38
Scott Innes 100:15

Michael Barton 101:53

Steven Waterston 104:25

Eric Stevenson 109:49

 

Pitlochry 10k

Owain Williams 36:49

 

Saturday 24 September 2016

 

Parkruns

John Reynolds 17:24 (Hackney Marshes)

Colin McGill 17:35 (Edinburgh)

Leon Johnson 17:46 (Portobello)

Owain Williams 18:01 (Portobello)

Iain Craven 18:32 (Edinburgh)

Keith Dunlop 18:49 (Portobello)

Martin Ferguson 18:51 (Portobello)

Emily Dudgeon 18:52 (Dundee – 1st F)

Lauren Wilson 19:20 (Portobello – 1st F)

Andy O’Neill 22:22 (Portobello)

Brian Howie 22:52 (Edinburgh)

Sarah Cadenas 23:56 (Edinburgh)

Mitchell Fraser 24:02 (Portobello)

 

Two Brewries Hill Race (Innerleithen)

Hugh McInnes 4:14:21

 

Sunday 25 September 2016 

 

Moscow Marathon

Ross McGhie 2:59:45

 

Baxter’s Loch Ness 10k (Inverness)

Neil Renault 30:37 (1st M)

Dumfries Half Marathon

Eric Stevenson 107:44

 

Linlithgow 10k

Adam Chmielowski 36:30

Jenny MacLean 37:55 (1st F)

Sarah Cadenas 45:33

Sharyn Ramage 47:34

 

East Neuk 10k

Anne Peat 46:07

 

Leave a Reply

  • Support Edinburgh Athletic Club

  • Award Badges 2016

  • Our Podium Award