Events

EAC Fixture List Track & Field 2022 YJ

FIXTURE LIST TRACK & FIELD 2022

Sat 23 April       Scottish Student Champs    Grangemouth          Self entry

Sun 24 April      Scottish Joint League         Grangemouth          Via Club

Sun 1 May         YDL (U13-U15)                    Grangemouth        Selected by Club

Sat 7 May          Forth Valley League            Livingston        Selected by Club

Sat 14 May       East District Champs    Grangemouth       Via Scottish Athletics

Sat 14 May     West District Champs     Kilmarnock          Via Scottish Athletics

Sun 15 May      East District Champs    Grangemouth      Via Scottish Athletics

Sun 15 May    West District Champs    Kilmarnock           Via Scottish Athletics

Fri 20 May      Monument Mile Classic     Uni of Stirling            Self entry

Sat 21 May      Scottish Student Champs      Grangemouth           via Uni

Sun 22 May      YDL  (U13-U15)                 Grangemouth           Selected by Club

Sun 29 May     Scottish Joint League             Grangemouth           Via Club

Fri 10 June       Scottish Schools Champs      Grangemouth           via School

Sat 11 June      Scottish Schools Champs      Grangemouth           via School

Sun 12 June     Forth Valley League         Grangemouth           Selected by Club

Sun 19 June      Scottish Joint League            Aberdeen                   via Club

Sun 26 June       YDL (U13-U15)                Scotstoun                   Selected by Club

Sat 09 July   Scottish Combined & Masters Champs

Dundee                  via Scottish Athletics

Sun 10 July Scottish Combined Events Champs & Masters 5Km
Dundee                  via Scottish Athletics

Sun 17 July    Scottish Joint League              Scotstoun                   Via Club

Sun 24 July          Scottish Athletics Throws Grand Prix

Linwood                Via Scottish Athletics

Sun 31 July   YDL (U13-U15)                     Grangemouth           Selected by club

Sun 07 July    Forth Valley League           Grangemouth           Selected by Club

Sat 13 July    Scottish Senior & U17 Champs
Aberdeen         Via Scottish Athletics

Sun 14 July   Scottish Senior & U17 Champs
Aberdeen         Via Scottish Athletics

Sun 21 Aug    Scottish Joint League                Grangemouth          Via Club

Sun 28 Aug Scottish U13/U15 &U20 Championships
Grangemouth       Via Scottish Athletics

Sat 10 Aug   Scottish National Relay Champs

Grangemouth      Selected by Club

Team Managers

Forth Valley League: Yvonne Jones     Male & Female

Youth Development League: Yvonne Jones,     Males

 Enid Johnstone,  Females

Scottish Joint League: Keith Ridley       U17/20 & Sen Males

Bill Walker            Sen Females

Moira Maguire     U17/20 Females