August 2016 Endurance results

The following results compiled by Kirk Ollason

Wednesday 3 August 2016

 

North Berwick Law Race

Callum Reid 20:52

David Cross 22:35

Nick Jellema 24:44

 

Saturday 6 August 2016

 

Parkruns

Michael Cameron 16:34 (Edinburgh – 1st M)

Leon Johnson 17:22 (Edinburgh)

Keith Dunlop 17:36 (Portobello – 1st M)

Owain Williams 17:44 (Portobello – 2nd M)

Gillian Palmer 17:45 (Edinburgh – 1st F)

Iain Craven 18:30 (Edinburgh)

Kevin Hamilton 18:30 (Edinburgh)

Scott Henderson 18:40 (Aberdeen)

James McLay 18:43 (Edinburgh)

Fiona Hegarty 21:09 (Edinburgh)

Leanne Webster 22:20 (Livingston -2nd F)

Sharyn Ramage 23:13 (Livingston – 3rd F)

Brian Howie 23:22 (Edinburgh)

Berit Inkster 23:43 (Livingston)

Sandy Cameron 24:50 (Edinburgh)

Nicholas Wolverson 25:13 (Edinburgh)

 

Toward For A Tenner (Dunoon)

Kathleen Demspey 40:34 (10k -1st F)

 

Toward For A Tenner HM (Dunoon)

Sarah Cadenas 102:32 (HM)

 

Sunday 7 August 2016

 

Isle Of Mull 10k

Derek Fraser 43:59 (1st MV50)

 

Isle Of Mull HM

Bryan Mackie 75:21 (3rd M)

 

Philiphaugh Hill Run

Sue Ridley 57.12 (1st FV50)

Alex MacEwen 67:38 (1st MV60)

 

Saturday 13 August 2016

 

Parkruns

John Reynolds 17:31 (Dulwich)

Richard Cockbain 17:39 (Edinburgh)

Robbie Kennedy 17:50 (Livingston)

Keith Dunlop 17:53 (Portobello)

Iain Craven 18:40 (Edinburgh)

James McLay 18:48 (Edinburgh)

Darren Blyth 20:39 (Portobello)

Fiona Hegarty 21:26 (Edinburgh)

Sam Glass 21:53 (Portobello)

Anne Peat 21:58 (Edinburgh)

Leanne Webster 22:04 (Livingston)
Sharyn Ramage 23:15 (Fell Foot)

Andy O’Neill 23:32 (Portobello)
Eddie Follan 23:33 (Portobello)

Elizabeth-Jane Barry 31:43 (Edinburgh)

 

Haddington Half Marathon

Callum Reid 75:35 (3rd M)

Gillian Palmer 81:10 (1st F)

Ross McGhie 83:53

Scott Henderson 91:16

Janet Dunbar 91:42 

Lyndsey Fraser 96:24

Sarah Cadenas 106:14

Steve Waterston 106:26

Eric Stevenson 107:26

Brian Howie 107:50

 

Scottish 5000m Champs (Grangemouth)

Freya Ross 16:56 (1st F)

Louise Mercer 17:06 (2nd F)

 

Sunday 14 August 2016

 

Forth Road Bridge 10k

Bryan Mackie 31:58 (1st M)

Richard Meade 35:23

 

West Lothian Run 7k (Bathgate)

Kirk Ollason 32:52

 

Scottish 5000m Champs (Grangemouth)

Joe Arthur 15:46

 

Saturday 20 August 2016

 

Parkruns

Leon Johnson 17:10 (Edinburgh)

Kevin Hamilton 17:53 (Edinburgh)

Martin Ferguson 17:56 (Edinburgh)

Robert Hamilton 17:58 (Edinburgh)

Gillian Palmer 18:12 (Edinburgh – 2nd F)

Dean Cooper-Cunningham 18:13 (Livingston)

Iain Craven 18:26 (Edinburgh)

Nicholas Wolverson 18:59 (Edinburgh)

Jenny MacLean 19:09 (Falkirk – 2nd F)

Andy Latham 19:10 (Mile End)

Jocelyn Moar 20:04 (Edinburgh)

Fiona Hegarty 20:51 (Edinburgh)

Cath Ferry 21:07 (Portobello)

Sarah Cadenas 21:48 (Edinburgh)

Leanne Webster 22:15 (Livingston)

Brian Howie 22:31 (Edinburgh)

Dougie Gowan 22:38 (Portobello)

Sharyn Ramage 22:37 (Livingston)

Andy O’Neill 23:18 (Portobello)

Berit Inkster 23:48 (Portobello)

David Steele 27:24 (Edinburgh)

 

Bute Highland Games 10k

Stuart Johnston 33:06 (1st M)

 

Sunday 21 August 2016

 

Forfar 10k

Christopher Hartles 43:46

 

Paisley 10k

Freya Ross 34:59 (1st F)

 

Scottish Veteran Harriers 10k (Glasgow)

Neil Thin 36:22

Walter McCaskey 52:44

 

Wednesday 24 August 2016

 

Livingston AAC Open Meeting (800m)

Richard Clark 2:31.08

Matthew Newnham 2:41.56

 

Saturday 27 August 2016

 

Parkruns

Stuart Johnston 15:50 (Edinburgh – 1st M)

Leon Johnson 16:31 (Edinburgh – 2nd M)

Robbie Kennedy 17:30 (Livingston – 1st M)

Dean Cooper-Cunningham 17:53 (Livingston – 2nd M)
Gillian Palmer 17:34 (Edinburgh -1
st F)

James McLay 17:57 (Edinburgh)

Iain Craven 18:07 (Edinburgh)

Andy Latham 18:26 (Edinburgh)

Sarah Cadenas 21:16 (Edinburgh)

Dougie Gowan 21:38 (Portobello)

Leanne Webster 21:42 (Livingston – 2nd F)

David Steele 22:10 (Edinburgh)

Colin Sills 22:14 (Portobello)

Andy O’Neill 22:44 (Portobello)

Sharyn Ramage 23:37 (Colchester Castle)

Nigel Munro 23:42 (Portobello)

Stuart Rylance 25:22 (Bushy)

Berit Inkster 25:21 (Portobello)

Nicholas Wolverson 25:30 (Falkirk)

 

SAL Divison 1 10000m (Grangemouth)

Madis Osjamets 36:15

Fionnbharr McDonald 39:09

 

Sunday 28 August 2016
Barry Buddon Half Marathon (Carnoustie)

Bryan Mackie 73:00 (2nd M)

Iain Whitaker 74:35 (3rd M)

Adam Rouse 77:14 (1st MV)

Colin McGill 77:32 (2nd MV)

Owain Williams 80:03

Martin Ferguson 81:11 (2nd MV50)

Janet Dunbar 91:54 (1st FV)

Lyndsey Fraser 93:04

 

Teviotdale Harriers 5k (Hawick)

Matthew Newnham 21:03

 

Teviotdale Harriers 10k (Hawick)

Callum Reid  34:03 (1st M)

Richard Meade 36:07 (3rd M)

Keith Dunlop 36:21

Nairn McWilliams 36:40

Kevin Hamilton 37:36

Lauren Wilson 38:09 (3rd F)

 

Keepsafe Perth 10k

Iain MacDonald 34:43 (1st M)

Malcolm Parry 40:20

 

Leave a Reply

  • Support Edinburgh Athletic Club

  • Award Badges 2016

  • Our Podium Award