Ladies

Endurance results April 2017

Endurance results courtesy of Kirk Ollason Saturday 1 April 2017   Parkruns Leon Johnson 17:07 (Edinburgh) Dean Cooper-Cunningham 17:23 (Brighton Preston Park) Mark Thornton-Smith 17:40 (Edinburgh) Jamie Crawford 18:39 (Claisebrook Cove) Andy Latham 18:57 (Edinburgh) Kevin Hamilton 18:58 (Edinburgh) Chris Hartles 19:26 (Edinburgh) Kathleen Dempsey 20:09 (Edinburgh – 3rd F) Nikki Gibson 20:31 (Portobello –…

Read more

11th May 2017

UK Womens League

Edinburgh ladies had an excellent start to their 2017 campaign with a second place finish behind Thames Valley Harriers in the UK Womens Athletic League.   Thames Valley Harriers           234.5 Edinburgh AC                          217.0 Birchfield Harriers                   216.0 Windsor Slough                      179.0 Swansea Harriers                  167.0 Shaftesbury Barnet                157.0 Blackheath & Bromley            126.6 Woodford Green/Essex          112.0 Our 4 x 400m…

Read more

8th May 2017

EAC Robertson Handicap Trophy meet 2017

Saturday 20th May 2017 First runner away 10.30 hrs 5k road Meet at green Café pavilion on Jawbone Walk, Meadows Tell Alex your park run or championship time so as he can sort handicap order. 30 quality Brooks tee shirts for 30 competitors £1.00 entry FacebookTwitterGoogle+Pin ItEmail

Read more

8th May 2017

London Mini Marathon

Freddie Carcas was the first Scot home in the U17 Mens race, Freddie finished in 17th Place photo Neil Renton FacebookTwitterGoogle+Pin ItEmail

Read more

24th April 2017

Endurance results March 2017

Thanks to Kirk Ollason for compiling these results Saturday 4 March 2017   Parkruns Neil Renault 17:46 (Eglinton – 2nd M) Iain Hare 19:01 (Edinburgh) Kate Johnson 20:18 (Falkirk – 1st F) Michael Barton 20:59 (Sydney St Peters) Michelle Barton 21:12 (Sydney St Peters) David Steele 22:24 (Edinburgh) Jodi McGinty 29:35 (Portobello)   Cupar 5…

Read more

8th April 2017

Endurance results January 2017

January 2017 endurance results compiled buy Kirk Ollason Sunday 1 January 2017   Parkruns Keith Dunlop 19:16 (Portobello) Nicholas Wolverson 19:21 (Portobello) Hannah Waugh 21:02 (Stormont) Hannah Waugh 21:18 (Ormeau – 3rd F) Sharyn Ramage 22:24 (Livingston – 3rd F)   Portobello Promathon Iain MacDonald 20:51 Richard Meade 21:17 Stuart Johnston 21:30 Owain Williams 21:48…

Read more

3rd February 2017

Scottish Masters Cross Country

Well done to our Ladies Team who were 2nd in the Scottish Masters XC, with Sue Ridley 2nd o/50 and Jill Morrow 3rd o/50. Lady power! photo Pete Bracegirdle FacebookTwitterGoogle+Pin ItEmail

Read more

31st January 2017

December 2016 endurance results

Saturday 3 December 2016 Parkruns Iain Craven 17:44 (Edinburgh) Robert Hamilton 17:46 (Edinburgh) Adele Walker 18:57 (Edinburgh – 2nd F) Jenny MacLean 19:16 (Falkirk – 1st F) Madeleine Bell 19:26 (Edinburgh – 3rd F) David Steele 21:43 (Edinburgh) Sharyn Ramage 22:28 (Livingston – 2nd F) Mairi Blankenstein 23:38 (Edinburgh) Emma Lowry 23:55 (Market Harborough) East…

Read more

11th January 2017

Scottish Masters Cross Country Champs 2016

Venue Dundee on Saturday 28th January Camperdown Park Ardler Community Complex Turnberry Avenue Dundee DD2 3TP Entries for men to Alex at training ,at Broxburn XC League meet on Sat 14th January or email to alex.karhu2511@gmail.com by Saturday 14th January All details (times, distances, medals etc) on Scottish athletics website HERE FacebookTwitterGoogle+Pin ItEmail

Read more

11th January 2017

2016 Queens Drive 5K Road Race

FacebookTwitterGoogle+Pin ItEmail

Read more

16th December 2016
  • COVID-19 STRATEGY

  • Our Podium Award

  • Club Gallery

  • Club Stats

  • Support Edinburgh Athletic Club

  • Award Badges 2019

  • Archives