VIRTUAL Lindsays Scottish Athletics Road Challenge V

A great turn out from all our athletes in the Virtual Road Race Challenge, well done to all who competed

4 Male and 4 Female Team
Edinburgh Athletic Club 2nd
3:41:06 5 Freddie Carcas (23:56) 7 Andrew Fyfe (24:31) 17 Stuart Johnston (26:20) 22 Callum Reid (26:24)
62 Lauren Wilson (29:34) 67 Hannah Cameron (29:45) 68 Chloe Cox (29:48) 84 Pippa Carcas (30:48)

5 mile Open Team, any age, any  gender
Edinburgh A  2nd

Freddie Carcas (23:56) 7 Andrew Fyfe (24:31) 17 Stuart Johnston (26:20)
Edinburgh B  7th
22 Callum Reid (26:24) 25 Leon Johnson (26:46) 29 Iain Whitaker (27:03)
Edinburgh C  11th
32 Robin Kyle (27:06) 37 Finlay Glidden (27:40) 50 Michael Fullerton (28:50)
Edinburgh D  17th
55 Iain Macdonald (29:09) 62 Lauren Wilson (29:34) 66 Kevin Hamilton (29:41)
Edinburgh E  21st
67 Hannah Cameron (29:45) 68 Chloe Cox (29:48) 70 Peter Graham (29:58)
Edinburgh F  28th
84 Pippa Carcas (30:48) 94 Neil Renault (31:12) 98 Owain Williams (31:23)
Edinburgh G  31st
100 Daniel Rivera (31:34) 111 Terry Roberts (32:25) 116 Adam McLay (32:53)
Edinburgh H  38th
121 Sarah Douglas (33:05) 127 Malcolm Parry (33:30) 140 Morven MacAllister (34:17)
Edinburgh I  41st
142 Dougie Gowan (34:30) 144 Jocelyn Moar (34:33) 152 Richard Clark (34:58)
Edinburgh J  45th
162 Laura Knox (35:48) 168 Steve Ingledew (36:15) 231 Brian Howie (43:54)

2.5 mile Open Team, any age, any gende
Edinburgh A 4th
13 Campbell Fairgrieve (15:00) 29 Alexander Millar (16:41) 30 Logan Le Pelley (16:49)

2 mile Open Team, any age, any gender
Edinburgh A  1st
1 Dylan Daunt (10:53) 6 Jessica Taylor (11:56) 6 Laurence Ward (11:56)
Edinburgh B  3rd
9 Dashka MacDonald (11:58) 10 Patrick Byrne (12:04) 23 Josh Daunt (12:41)
Edinburgh C  8th
2 31 Megan McKay (13:16) 36 Clementina Pim (13:35) 38 Joanna Hirst (13:41)

1 mile Open Team, any age, any gender
Edinburgh A  1st
1 Reuben Lees (5:39) 7 Patrick Pim (6:11) 16 Sylvan Erasmus (6:31)

5 mile Senior Women
Lauren Wilson 3rd  

5 mile Masters Men
1st Stuart Johnston M40
2nd Leon Johnson M40
3rd Michael Fullerton M45
3rd Brian Howie  M70

5 mile U20 Women
2nd Pipa Carcas

4 mile U17 Men
3rd Ross Dewar

4 mile U17 Women
2nd Rose Newman

2 mile U13 Boys
1st Dylan Daunt

2 mile U13 Girls
1st Jessica Taylor
2nd Dashka MacDonald

1 mile U11 Boys
1st Reuben Lees

Leave a Reply

Your e-mail address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

  • COVID-19 STRATEGY

  • Our Podium Award

  • Club Gallery

  • Club Stats

  • Support Edinburgh Athletic Club

  • Award Badges 2019

  • Archives